June

      
Sat 6/23
Saturdays at the Park with Power 106.9

College Baseball Party 2018

Saturdays at the Park with Power 106.9

5:00 pm

All Ages

Free

College Baseball Party 2018

The time of your life awaits!

College Baseball Party 2018

5:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Ten Club: Pearl Jam Tribute & Nevermind: Nirvana Tribute

College Baseball Party 2018

Ten Club: Pearl Jam Tribute & Nevermind: Nirvana Tribute

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 6/24
Mon 6/25
Tue 6/26
Wed 6/27
Thu 6/28
Fri 6/29
Post Animal

Post Animal

Slow Pulp

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 6/30
Dirt House

“Come Over" EP Release Show

Dirt House

Kait Berreckman

Jim Schroeder Quintet

9:00 pm

All Ages

July

Sun 7/1
Mon 7/2
Tue 7/3
Jeremy Enigk

Return of the Frog Queen Anniversary Tour

Jeremy Enigk

Chris Staples

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 7/4
Thu 7/5
Walker Lukens

Walker Lukens

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 7/6
Sat 7/7
The Last Draft

The Last Draft

Two Drag Club

Jessica Errett

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 7/8
Mon 7/9
Tue 7/10
Wed 7/11
Thu 7/12
The English Beat

The English Beat

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 7/13
The Fey

“Strawberry Lemonade” EP Release Show

The Fey

Pink Royal

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 7/14
Sun 7/15
Mon 7/16
Tue 7/17
Wed 7/18
Thu 7/19
Fri 7/20
Dent May

Dent May

Shannon Lay

Tenenbaums

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 7/21
Sun 7/22
Mon 7/23
Tue 7/24
Wed 7/25
Joywave

Joywave

grandson

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 7/26
Fri 7/27
Sat 7/28
Guster

Guster

Van William

8:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 7/29
Lauren Sanderson

Lauren Sanderson

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7/30
Tue 7/31
The Marcus King Band

The Marcus King Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

    

August

   
Wed 8/1
Thu 8/2
Fri 8/3
Porter Union

Porter Union

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 8/4
Beer Nebraska

A Benefit For Rabble Mill

Beer Nebraska

Satchel Grande

Icky Blossoms

Conny Franko

FREAKABOUT

Mesonjixx

5:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/5
Rayland Baxter

Rayland Baxter

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 8/6
Rainbow Kitten Surprise

The Friend, Love, Freefall Tour

Rainbow Kitten Surprise

Wilderado

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 8/7
Wed 8/8
Thu 8/9
Gaelic Storm

Gaelic Storm

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 8/10
Sat 8/11
Cale Dodds

Cale Dodds

The Belles

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 8/12
Mon 8/13
Raging Fyah

Raging Roots Presents

Raging Fyah

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 8/14
Wed 8/15
Thu 8/16
Jason Boland & The Stragglers

Jason Boland & The Stragglers

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 8/17
Sat 8/18
Sun 8/19
Mon 8/20
Tue 8/21
River Whyless

River Whyless

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 8/22
Grayson Capps

Grayson Capps

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 8/23
Fri 8/24
BoDeans

NorthStar Foundation Presents

BoDeans

Michael Glabicki, singer/songwriter of Rusted Root with Dirk Miller

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 8/25
Sun 8/26
Mon 8/27
Tue 8/28
Sawyer Fredericks

Sawyer Fredericks

Beth Bombara

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 8/29
Thu 8/30
Fri 8/31
 

September

      
Sat 9/1
Sun 9/2
Maria Bamford

Maria Bamford

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 9/3
Tue 9/4
Lake Street Dive

Lake Street Dive

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 9/5
Thu 9/6
Fri 9/7
Sat 9/8
Sun 9/9
Mon 9/10
Tue 9/11
Wed 9/12
Nahko & Medicine For The People

Slowdown and HighLucyNation Present

Nahko & Medicine For The People

Xiuhtezcatl

9:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9/13
Here Come The Mummies

Here Come The Mummies

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9/14
Sat 9/15
Bad Bad Hats

Bad Bad Hats

Cumulus

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 9/16
Mon 9/17
Tue 9/18
Wed 9/19
Thu 9/20
Fri 9/21
Sat 9/22
Sun 9/23
Mon 9/24
Tue 9/25
Wed 9/26
Greensky Bluegrass

Greensky Bluegrass

Ghost Light

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9/27
Gary Numan

The Second Savage North American Tour

Gary Numan

Nightmare Air

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9/28
Sat 9/29
Sun 9/30
      

October

 
Mon 10/1
The Buttertones

The Buttertones

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10/2
Ryley Walker

Ryley Walker

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10/3
Jeremy Zucker

anything anywhere tour

Jeremy Zucker

Carlie Hanson

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10/4
Eric Schwartz

Eric Schwartz

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/5
Sat 10/6
Sun 10/7
Meg Myers

Meg Myers

Adam Jones

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10/8
Tue 10/9
Trevor Powers

Trevor Powers

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10/10
Lettuce

Lettuce

8:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 10/11
Fri 10/12
Sat 10/13
Dreamers

Dreamers

WEATHERS

Rad Horror

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/14
Mon 10/15
Tue 10/16
Wed 10/17
Thu 10/18
Fri 10/19
Sat 10/20
The Dead South

The Dead South

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/21
Mon 10/22
Darwin Deez

Darwin Deez

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10/23
Mothers

Mothers

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10/24
Thu 10/25
Fri 10/26
Sat 10/27
Colony House

Colony House

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/28
Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30
Wed 10/31
   

November

    
Thu 11/1
Fri 11/2
Sat 11/3
SuicideGirls: Blackheart Burlesque

SuicideGirls: Blackheart Burlesque

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11/4
Mon 11/5
Tue 11/6
Wild Nothing

Wild Nothing

Men I Trust

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 11/7
Thu 11/8
Fri 11/9
Sat 11/10
Sun 11/11
Mon 11/12
Tue 11/13
Wed 11/14
Thu 11/15
Fri 11/16
El Ten Eleven

El Ten Eleven

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11/17
Shallou

shallou: souls world tour

Shallou

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11/18
Mon 11/19
Tue 11/20
Wed 11/21
Thu 11/22
Fri 11/23
Sat 11/24
The Prince Experience

The Prince Experience

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11/25
Pale Waves

Pale Waves

8:00 pm

All Ages